New 2020 HTEDance Camp Schedule Coming Soon!

HTEdance ACADEMY

image142

Congratulations on being accepted into the HTEDance Academy!  HTEDance Academy membership is EARNED at HTEDance Summer Camps. Members are judged by a panel of knowledgeable dance instructors. YOU have proven yourself worthy of this honor. HTEDance Staff couldn't be more proud to have YOU as a part of The Academy.   


Academy dancers have many fun and exciting opportunities! Most importantly, YOU have the opportunity to attend The Academy Tour of the Hawaiian Islands!



image143

HTEDance Academy 2020 Tour

Come Explore the Hawaiian Islands!

Dates: March 12-17, 2020

Luxury Tour Package Includes:

  • 5 fun-filled days in Honolulu
  • 5 nights hotel package at first-class resort on Waikiki in Honolulu
  • Round-trip airfare from Dallas/Fort Worth
  • Traditional fresh flower lei greeting upon arrival
  • Breakfast on-the-go each morning
  • Lunch each day of the tour
  • Dinner each night of the tour
  • Tour of Pearl Harbor and The USS Arizona
  • Charter tour of the beautiful and historical city of Honolulu
  • Charter tour of the Dole Pineapple Plantation and Hawaii's world-famous North Shore
  • Airport and Hotel porterage
  • All current taxes on included features
  • Official Academy Spring Break t-shirt
  • Official Academy Spring Break patch
  • HTEDance Event Staff and Tour Operator on-site, 24-hours-per-day
  • Round-trip airport transfers in Honolulu (2 pieces of luggage per person)


Tour Pricing

Subject to change until paid in full

Quad Occupancy:       $2399.00/per person

Triple Occupancy:       $2499.00/per person

Double Occupancy:    $2599.00/per person

Single Occupancy:      $3099.00/per person


Payment Plan

All Payments are non-refundable

September 1:               $500.00

October 1:                     $350.00 

November 1:                $350.00

December 1:                $350.00

January 1:                     $350.00

February 1:                   Balance



To make your deposit, please click on the link. All payments will incur a $25 credit card authorization fee. 


   

2020 Hawaiian Islands Tentative Itinerary

image144

Day One

  • Depart Airport
  • Arrive in Honolulu to a traditional Hawaiian Lei Greeting
  • Group meeting, walking tour and group photo
  • Dinner

Day Two

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • North Shore Island Tour
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time
  • Polynesian Dinner & Show

Day Three

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time! Waikiki Beach
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Shopping on Kalakaua Ave
  • Dinner


Day Four

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • Pearl Harbor/City of Honolulu Tour
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time! Waikiki Beach
  • Dinner

Day Five

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time! Waikiki Beach
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Shopping and Group Photo
  • Dinner


Day Six

  • Breakfast-on-the Go
  • Beach Time!
  • Depart for airport!

Please remember this is a sample itinerary, and all events are subject to change. 


For HTEAcademy only

Made the Academy? Congratulations! Below are some forms you will need.

2019 Dallas Officer Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

image145

 Mya Abmas

Reagan Armstrong

Julia Blattner

Natalie Cain

Keelin Drozd

Kangeia Frazier

Julie Hodges 

Laney Holland

Jaden Johnson

Lindsey Jonas

Alyssa Lemke

Sydney Lowe

Alexa Palmer 

Abby Perkins

Catherine Pfaltzgraff

Clarissa Rodriguez

Laney Scott

Madison Sly  

Tiana Small 

Julia Veiga 

Emmy Wade

Kyler Willis

Dance Academy

image146

  Mya Abmas

Catie Adams

Allison Apo

Emelia Atkinson

Kristen Betters

Julia Blattner

Natalie Cain

Bailey Cameron

Delaney Chip

Jahyla Farmer

Kangeia Frazier

Nakiyah Goodridge

Julie Hodges 

Adalie Hodgin

Ayla Holden

Jaden Johnson

Sydney Lowe

Abbigail Luna

Nicole McKissick

Alexa Mitchell

Maddie Odajima

Alondra Ortiz 

Alexa Palmer

Abby Perkins

Abigail Ressler

Clarissa Rodriguez

Leanna Rodriguez 

Madison Rose

Mekenna Ross

Laney Scott

Madison Sly

Tianna Small

Kaitlin Vavrik

Julia Veiga

Emmy Wade 

Kyler Willis 

Grace Wilson 

Platinum Officers

image147

      Forney Highsteppers

Harker Heights Crimson Belles

Lonestar Rangerettes

Northwest Sidekicks

Rockwall Heath Highsteppers

Rockwall Heath Starsteppers  

2019 Houston Officer Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

image148

  Kylie Ainsworth

Kaitlyn Byers

Josie Craighead

Gaby Espinoza

Dakota Gallier

Alexandra Garcia

Skyler Grover

Kathryn Heitman

Alexandra Hendrick

Annabelle James

Makayla Jenkins

Olivia Key

Macy LeBlanc

Ava-Grace Medina

Hailey Rivera

Laura Sandoval

Moriah Starks

Maura Teer

Melena West

Karsen Wilkerson

Kenzi Wing

Dance Academy

image149

  Caitlin Contreras

Josie Craighead

Emma Douglas

Bailey Ellis

Gaby Espinoza

Skyler Grover

Halle Harris

Kathryn Heitman

Alexandra Hendrick

Makayla Jenkins

Olivia Key

Rylie Kirwan

Macy LeBlanc

Victoria Ledum

Amaya Linscomb

Ava-Grace Medina

Raquel Oseguera

Emma Pfeuffer

Raven Stearns

Maura Teer

Abbie Travis

Emma Turner

Karsen Wilkerson

Kenzi Wing

Jenna Yarbrough

Platinum Officers

image150

Harlan Silver Dazzlers

New Braunfels Monoceras

Steele Medallions

Summer Creek Starlettes


2019 El Paso Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

 Mia Arras

Victoria Berumen

Mia Castanon

Andrea Castrejon

Keyla Cisneros

Breeann Conde

Lori Evans

Roxy Gil

Bryanna Leonard

Chelsea Le Vey

Synae Ochoa

Evangelina Rivera

Beyonce Soltero

Murphy Wimmersberg

Dance Academy

  Meghan Armendariz

Mia Arras

Andrea Castrejon

Emma De La Rosa

Miranda De La Rosa

Lori Evans

Bryanna Leonard

Sienna Ochoa

Synae Ochoa

Arlette Orta

Alondra Ortiz

Joseph Snyder

2019 Dallas hotel Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

image151

  Bridget Aaron

Jordan Bailey

Emilie Bane

Julia Borsack 

Sam Burkhart

Brita Burns

Giselle Castro 

Macy Cuthbertson

Kaleigh DeLeon

Teagan Denton

Avery Ellison 

Cileigh Gildenblatt

Rebekah Goolsby

Madeline Haak

Addison Jones

Alexia Mack

Mia Morin

Riley Newhall

Addie Orr

Mackenzie Richard 

Madison Rose 

Elle Scott

Isabella Skidmore

Baylie Staton

Sarah St. John 

Abigail Taylor 

Gabriela Villa 

Jaymi Walker

Bailey Watson

Audrey Wentz

Sayla Wofford

Erica Yi


Dance Academy

image152

  Bridget Aaron

Elisabeth Armendariz

Kristen Arwood

Jordan Bailey

Julia Borsack

Sam Burkart

Brita Burns

Bailey Causey

Emily Combest

Kaileigh Contreras

Macy Cuthbertson

Avery Ellison

Halli Fulton

Cileigh Gildenblatt

Willow Hart

Riley Newhall

Machenzie Richard

Abigail Roberts

Ella Schulting

Avery Shiffer

Baylie Staton

Berry Stevens

Abigail Taylor

Gracie Tower

Bailey Watson

Audrey Wentz

Sayla Wofford

Erica Yi

Platinum Officers

image153

Wylie East Sapphires

2019 arlington team training camp academy winners

Kick Academy

image154

Giselle Alvarado 

Samira Armstrong

Kristin Betters

Paris Brooks 

Emma Brown

Reagan Brown

Itzel Contreras

Jacquelyne Escalona

Melanie Garcia

Natalie Hazzard-Beckett

Kaylee Heflin

India Henderson

Lauren Hernandez

Han Ho 

Noelia Martinez

Stacey Melo

Jennifer Nguyen

Jenny Nguyen

Jasmine Perez

Bethany Plog

De’Jah Porter

Karina Ramirez

Stephanie Ramirez

Leanna Rodriguez

Elyssa Ruffin

Ana Salazar 

Hannah Sanchez

Estrella Segovia

Kieran Stone

Ashley Torres 

Kim Tran

Emily Villegas

Olivia Williams

Kaylee Withrow



Dance Academy

image155

  Samira Armstrong

Kristen Betters

Itzel Contreras

Nataly Garza

Han Ho

Bethany Plog

De’Jah Porter

Elyssa Ruffin

Angelia Scott

Karina Stewart

Kieran Stone

 


Platinum Officers

image156

Arlington Colt Kickers  

Juan Seguin Starline


2019 houston hotel Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

image157

 Emma Alvey

Marlee Brooks

Kenley Burk

Makoto Caddeo

Emerie Callas

Hannah Cherry

Sadie Cordero

Kabrina Crabtree

Calista Dovik

Emily Foster

Abby Fournier

Molly Gajeske

Elly Gallaspy

Abby Garcia

Alice Giannoni

Kayla Griego

Lauren Hilder

Lauren Holcomb

Emilie Hynes

Chandler Jones

Kinlee Kahla

Julia Klein

Jayden Lee 

Elizabeth Lok 

Isabella Lopez

Sydney Luna

Maya Olson

Ailinh Phan

Zariah Ray

Skylar Revia

Clara Robertson

Alyson Roebuck

Laura Sandoval

Adyson Schultz

Kasia Sustaita

Erika Techmanski

Kaylee Terrell

Lindsey Vessells

Emilee Wilson

Jenna Yarbrough

Emily Zoch




   

Dance Academy

image158

 Emma Alvey

Makoto Caddeo

Emerie Callas

Kyleigh Carroll

Hannah Cherry

Ellie Clark

Mikala Coley

Sadie Cordero

Trinity Durant

Emily Foster

Molly Gajeske

Elly Gallaspy

Abby Garcia

Alice Giannoni

Lyndsey Gieseke

Lauren Hilder

Lauren Holcomb

Emilie Hynes

Emily Jones

Claire LeBlanc

Elizabeth Lok

Isabella Lopez

Isabella Madrigal

Ava Mitchell

Ailinh Phan

Zariah Ray

Alyson Roebuck

Leigh Ryan

Adyson Schultz

Jessica Tidwell

Lindsey Vessels

Lisa Yamamoto

Amanda Zavala

Platinum Officers

image159

Lamar Rangerettes

Silsbee Tigerettes

2019 austin Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

image160

  Amy Arce-Rogel

Daesha Arnold

Nina Brager

Makiya Carter

Mackenzie Duncan

Caysen Evans

Alexa Garcia

Iyanna Gilbert

Julie Hodges

Sydney Hernandez

Morgan Hogan-Smith

Reese Johnson

Vanessa Lazaro

Brooke Liu

Abbigail Luna

Haley McKinley

Alexa Mitchell

Hailey Munoz

Mignon Nguyen

Mia Noralez

Lauryn Regalado

Kaya Sabana-Gonzales

Mackenzie Salazar

Luz Tapia-Ojeda

Alexandra Unda

Corinne Ward

Kacey Wasson

Sydney Yium






Dance Academy

image161

  Kenia Balbuera Rodriguez

Makiya Carter

Emily Chen

Mackenzie Duncan

Caysen Evans

Willow Eveleth

Sydney Hernandez

Julie Hodges

Hannah Inabinet

Brooke Liu

Abbigail Luna

Alexa Mitchell

Mia Noralez

Mia Philen

Lauryn Regalado

Abigail Ressler

Lisa Rodriguez

Kaya Sabana-Gonzales

Mackenzie Salazar

Yaretzi Salgado

Luz Tapia-Ojeda

Yaritza Tonche

Kacey Wasson

   

Platinum Officers

image162

Akins Diamond Dazzlers

Pflugerville Lady Panthers

John B. Connally Stars Dance 

2019 san Antonio hotel Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

image163

  Nyah Anglin

Abby Archer

Marian Barrett

Samantha Borgfeld

Madelyn Bradshaw

Lyric Carter

Josie Craighead

Emma Day

Ashley Duran

Bethany Fitzwater

Grace Fothergill

Brooke Garrison

Payton Gibson

Skyler Grover

Audrey Haffner

Sydney Hales

Kate Heimer

Maggie Hodnick

Abigale Hussey

Stephanee Killough

Keri Kuiper

Chloe Martin

Regan Martin

Jalin Mayers

Ava Grace Medina

Kyra Moore

Caryna Ochoa

Noemi Ortega Garcia

Emma Parrish

Alexia Patrick

Emma Pfeuffer

Mikayla Prytula

Isabel Rivas

Rachel Schiller

Celia Serrato

Trinity Smith

Cheyenne Sweet

Cassidy Walton

Mia Weidenbach

Melena West

Karsen Wilkerson

Geniveve Zwadzich

Dance Academy

image164

   Abby Archer

Samantha Borgfeld

Madelyn Bradshaw

Lyric Carter

Josie Craighead

Emma Day

Chloe Downey

Audrey Haffner 

Bethany Fitzwater

Grace Fothergill

Brooke Garrison

Payton Gibson

Skyler Grover

Kate Heimer

Maggie Hodnick

Abigale Hussey

Stephanee Killough

Victoria Ledum

Lexi Marshall

Ava Grace Medina

Emma Parrish

Alexia Patrick

Emma Pfeuffer

Rachel Schiller

Raven Stearns

Rebecca Taggart

Abbie Travis

Cassidy Walton

Mia Weidenbach

Melena West

Karsen Wilkerson

Kenzi Wing

Geniveve Zwadzich

  

Platinum Officers

image165

Belton Magic Belles  

Harlan Silver Dazzlers

New Braunfels Monoceras

Steele Medallions