HTEdance ACADEMY

Congratulations on being accepted into the HTEDance Academy!  HTEDance Academy membership is EARNED at HTEDance Summer Camps. Members are judged by a panel of knowledgeable dance instructors. YOU have proven yourself worthy of this honor. HTEDance Staff couldn't be more proud to have YOU as a part of The Academy.   


Academy dancers have many fun and exciting opportunities! Most importantly, YOU have the opportunity to attend The Academy Tour of the Hawaiian Islands!



Register for Hawaii!

HTEDance Academy 2018 Tour

Come Explore the Hawaiian Islands!

Dates: March 13-18, 2019

Luxury Tour Package Includes:

  • 5 fun-filled days in Honolulu
  • 5 nights hotel package at first-class resort on Waikiki in Honolulu
  • Round-trip airfare from Dallas/Fort Worth
  • Traditional fresh flower lei greeting upon arrival
  • Breakfast on-the-go each morning
  • Lunch each day of the tour
  • Dinner each night of the tour
  • Visit to Polynesian Cultural Center
  • Tour of Pearl Harbor and The USS Arizona
  • Charter tour of the beautiful and historical city of Honolulu
  • Charter tour of the Dole Pineapple Plantation and Hawaii's world-famous North Shore
  • Airport and Hotel porterage
  • All current taxes on included features
  • Official Academy Spring Break t-shirt
  • Official Academy Spring Break patch
  • HTEDance Event Staff and Tour Operator on-site, 24-hours-per-day
  • Round-trip airport transfers in Honolulu (2 pieces of luggage per person)


Tour Pricing

Subject to change until paid in full

Quad Occupancy:       $2299.00/per person

Triple Occupancy:       $2399.00/per person

Double Occupancy:    $2499.00/per person

Single Occupancy:      $2999.00/per person


Payment Plan

All Payments are non-refundable

September 1:               $500.00

October 1:                     $350.00 

November 1:                $350.00

December 1:                $350.00

January 1:                     $350.00

February 1:                   Balance



To make your deposit, please click on the link. All payments will incur a $25 credit card authorization fee. 


   

make a payment

2018 Hawaiian Islands Tentative Itinerary

Day One

  • Depart Airport
  • Arrive in Honolulu to a traditional Hawaiian Lei Greeting
  • Group meeting, walking tour and group photo
  • Dinner

Day Two

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • North Shore Island Tour
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Polynesian Cultural Center 
  • Dinner

Day Three

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time! Waikiki Beach
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Shopping on Kalakaua Ave
  • Dinner


Day Four

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • Pearl Harbor/City of Honolulu Tour
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time! Waikiki Beach
  • Dinner

Day Five

  • Breakfast-on-the-Go
  • Beach Time! Waikiki Beach
  • Lunch-on-the-Go
  • Shopping and Group Photo
  • Dinner


Day Six

  • Breakfast-on-the Go
  • Beach Time!
  • Depart for airport!

Please remember this is a sample itinerary, and all events are subject to change. 


For HTEAcademy only

Made the Academy? Congratulations! Below are some forms you will need.

2018 Dallas Officer Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

Vanessa Arriaga

 Savannah Cottrell

Emma Douglass

Nakaiyah Goodridge

Sydney Harris

Anastasia Herberger

Lynn Kim

 Lexi Leftwich

Sydney Lowe

Mallorie McFarlin

 Nicole McKissick

 Grace Patrick

 Kayla Rasmussen

 Leanna Rodriguez

 Taylor Rucker

 Kaitlin Sanchez

 Aubri Wehmeyer


     

Dance Academy

 Sophia Akins

 Natalie Cain

 Savannah Cottrell

 Courtnie Gautreaux

 Alveliz Guzman

 Sydney Harris 

 Hannah Johnsamjon

  Jalen Jones

 Lynn Kim

 Jessica Klinger

 Rainey Lowe

 Sydney Lowe

Mallorie McFarlin

 Nicole McKissick

 Kamryn Miller

 Makiya Owens

 Grace Patrick

 La' Chrisa Patrick

 Catherine Pfaltzgraff

 Kayla Rasmussen

 Makenna Ross

 Taylor Rucker

 Kaitlin Sanchez 

Abigail Taylor 

 Sanjana Verma

 Aubri Wehmeyer

  Audri Williams



Platinum Officer Lines

Forney Highsteppers

 Lonestar Rangerettes

 Northwest Sidekicks

 Pine Tree Precision     

2018 Houston Officer Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

Grace Bocca

Kaitlyn Byers

Rachel Clark

Josie Craignead

Kaitlyn Emshoff

Allie Fuquay

Sarah Garza

Emmie Grieve

Jenna Jaloway

Lauren Jellison

Julianna Ledum

Jada Lewi-Small

Madeline Mendoza

Makayla Miller

Britney Parada

Emma Pfeuffer

Vaneza Plumas

Laney Scott

Neyla Vazquez

Karsen Wilkerson

Andrea Womble

   

Dance Academy

Jaiden Allen

Erica Banes

Lorianna Blume

Grace Bocca

Josie Craignead

Lulu Delgado

Kaitlyn Emshoff

Kylie Gardner

Dylane Gracia

Emmie Grieve

Maggie Gullion

Jordan Haliburton

Jenna Jaloway

Averi Johnson

Julianna Ledum

Jada Lewis – Small

Madeline Mendoza

Makayla Miller

Ada Muema

Natalie Palomo

Vaneza Plumas

Laney Scott

Michelle Thebeault

Mekenzie Thorton

Amiya Ward

Cecilia Weatherford

Karsen Wilkerson



Platinum Officer Lines

MacArthur Brahmadoras

Taft Highsteppers

2018 El Paso Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

 Victoria Alvarado

Victoria Berumen

Zoe Briseno

Beronica Burnham

Selestial Calderion

Anayancy Campos

Victoria Castillo

Andrea Castrejon

Allis DeLuna

Bianka De Santiago

Denise Dominguez

Kassandra Escandoe

Stephanie Fanning

Mariana Flores

Nora Flores

Kaitlin Garcia

Dianise Gavilanes

Kelly Kaiser

Bryanna Leonard

Daniela Loya

Jezebelle Mendoza

Julianna Moreno

Naomi Munoz

Alysa Nevarez

Alondra Ortiz

Daisy Perez

Isabella Perez

Andrea Destiny Pineda

Nadine Portillo

Christopher Ramirez

Molly Reed

Victoria Retana

Evangeline Rivera

Julia Rodriguez

Nireyda Rodriguez

Joseph Snyder

Danae Vasquez

Judith Ybarra


Dance Academy

Anayancy Campos

Andrea Castrejon

Justine Dee

Allis DeLuna

Bianka De Santiago

Denise Dominguez

Leonardo Encinas

Stephanie Fanning

Mariana Flores

Dianise Gavilanes

Giovanna Gerardo

Imani Hernandez

Kelly Kaiser

Emmade La Rosa

Bryanna Leonard

Abraham Lozoya

Julianna Moreno

Alysa Nevarez

Sienna Ochoa

Jazmin Ontiveros

Arletta Orta

Alondra Ortiz

Daisy Perez

Andrea Destiny Pineda 

Nadine Portillo

Christopher Ramirez

Victoria Retana

Alyssa Rodriquez

Joseph Snyder

Beyonce Soltero

Astrid Soto

Danae Vasquez

Katelyn Woofter

Ximenci Yamez

Platinum Officers

Coronado HS Thunderettes      

2018 Dallas Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

  Sarah Armendariz

Julia Blattner

Natalie Cain

Shelby Causey

Kylie Combest

Fernanda Herreria

Brianna Lansdale

Hannah Mullins

Addie Orr

Jaqueline Rico

Summer Sanches

Jordan Smith

Shelby Smith

Baylie Staton

Reagan Welch

Mckenzie Yearwood

Lauren Young

Dance Academy

 Sarah Armendariz

Jordan Bailey

Julia Blattner

Brita Burns

Kylie Combest

Ashleigh Erwin

Halli Fulton

Fernanda Herreria

Jaden Johnson

Hannah Mullins

Addie Orr

Madison Rose

Berry Stevens

Jeammye Valdez

Audrey Wentz

Emily Wygant

Lauren Young

Platinum Officers

Wylie East Sapphires

2018 Woodrow Wilson Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

  Kai Aza 

Bailey Ashmore

Fatore Camara

Lauren Flores

Anamaria Gomez

Maleia Hardey

Miranda Lopez

Reagan Lusk

Harper Powell

Juliana Ramirez

Brooke Scruggs

Tuesdae Watson

Anna Weis 

Dance Academy

  Bailey Ashmore 

Fatore Camara 

Lauren Flores 

Trinity Forte

Anamaria Gomez

Maleia Hardey

Miranda Lopez

Aida Seaver

Tuesdae Watson

Anna Weis

 

2018 DISD team training camp academy winners

Kick Academy

 Diamond Anthony 

 Michelle Marie Charles

Esmerelda Diaz

 Andrea Gonzalez 

 Taylor Foy

Jaqueline Hernandez

Sandra Jerez

 Eliza Lopez




Dance Academy

Natalia Barrios

Michelle Marie Charles 

 Jaqueline Hernandez

Krislyn Pizarro

 Alizé Rangel 

 Lizette Rivera 


2018 Cedar Hill Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

Hannah Ethridge

Imani Evans

Torri George

Karrington Golightly

Nakia Jones

Shannon Lewis

Delaicia Marzett

Almayah McCarty

De Asia Montgomery

Paris Moore

Mi'Kala Nixon

Kiyah Tyner

Dance Academy

 Hannah Ethridge

Imani Evans

Torri George

Karrington Golightly

Jaida Lester

Delaicia Marzett

Almayah McCarty

De Asia Montgomery

Paris Moore

Mi'Kala Nixon

Kristina Tran


2018 Magnolia West Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

 Emma Anderson

Cecilia Barboza

Catherine Benavidez

Emma Buss

Jaime Carbo

Makenzie Clower

Madison Galbreath

Kayne Harrison

Averi Johnson

Kaili Manthei

Laura Ramos

Michelle Thebeault

Arlizza Velasquez

Katelyn White



   

Dance Academy

Cecilia Barboza

Catherine Benavidez

Deanna Bonham

Emma Buss

Jaime Carbo

Makenzie Clower

Katherine De La Rosa

Madison Galbreath

Adrienne Hill

Caitlin Johnson

Grace Land

Rylee Light

Taylor Medley

Laura Ramos

Lana Stepanski

Katelyn White

Avery Williams

Reagan Yates

Platinum Officers

2018 North Shore Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

 Jaylinne Cazares

Raquel Fultz

Krystal Garcia

Charliesia Gill

Brianna Gomez

Stephanie Gonzalez

Xitlalie Gonzalez

Jasmin Jimenez

Jade Johnson

Bene't Matteer

Monique Medina

Aries Munoz

Angel Ramirez

Andrea Robles

Noelia Rodriguez

Valerie Romero

Yhashley Romero

Emily Salinas

Devany Zambrano

Yhashley Romero

Emily Salinas

Devany Zambrano

Dance Academy

 Angelina Campos

Giselle Coreas

Isabella Cuellar

Krystal Garcia

Charliesia Gill

Brianna Gomez

Stephanie Gonzalez

Jasmin Jimenez

Monique Medina

Belinda Mendoza

Ericka V. Morales

Angelica Perez

Andrea Robles

Noelia Rodriguez

Valerie Romero

Yhashley Romero

Taniyah Williams

2018 Sugar Land Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

 Mikala Coley

Rivyone Cox

Delaney Denmon

Jorydan Dubose

Gaby Espinoza

Marli Ferguson

Molly Gajeske

Alice Giannoni

Lauren Holcomb

Emilie Hynes

  Macy LeBlanc

Ashlin Nowlin

Kaylee Swailes

Maura Teer

Lindsey Vesselr

Emily Zock


Dance Academy

 Taelor Allen

Emma Alvey

Ellie Clark

Mikala Coley

Emily Foster

Molly Gajeske

Abigail Garcia

Alice Giannoni

Lyndsey Gieseke

Chyna Gill

Mikah Goodwin

Lauren Holcomb

Emilie Hynes

Erin Laurel

Macy LeBlanc

Isabella Lopez

Ashlin Nowlin

Zariah Ray

Maura Teer


Platinum Officers


    

2018 San Antonio Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

  Sarah Akers

Erica Banes

Mercedes Bethers

Courtney Coehr

Josie Craignead

Marisela Cullen

Kayla Daniel

Macie Davis

Ruby Duka

Kaitie Emshoff

Landry Engler

Bethany Fitzwater 

Grace Fothergill

Allie Fuquay

Kylie Gardner

Brooke Garrison

Emilie Grieve

Skyler Grover

Garace Hall

Amber Kunz

Julianna Ledum

Rylie Lillibridge

Chloe Martin

Loren McKinley

Ava Medina

Madeline Mendoza

Kyra Moore

Bella Rose Mortel

Kristen Namphong

Rachel Oaks

Caryna Ochoa

Tina Ong

Alexia Patrick

Emma Pfeuffer

Arial Prince

Paige Sancomb

Rachel Schiller

Kaylie Stratton

Rebecca Taggart

Brittney Tilley

Kenzi Wing

Geniveve Zwadzich





Dance Academy

 Erica Banes

Madelyn Bradshaw

Macie Davis

Emma Day

Kaitie Emshoff

Grace Fothergill

Allie Fuquay

Kylie Gardner

Emilie Grieve

Skyler Grover

Amber Kunz

Julianna Ledum

Nayeli Maldonado

AMadeline Mendoza

Rylie Minnick

Kyra Moore

Bella Rose Mortel

Cilrigah Mussey 

Kristen Namphong

Alexia Patrick

Emma Pfeuffer

Keaghan Pruitt

Paige Sancomb

Rachel Schiller

Emma Sturdivant

Ariel Villanueva

Mia Weidenbach

Beatrice White

Karsen Wilkerson

Grace Wilson

   

2018 Brewer High School Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

  Valerie Bui

Elizabeth Campbell

Alex Canon

Cheyanne Crider

Alexia Elliott

Chelsey Gleaues

Haylee Goss

Anela Kindle

Brittany McCallum

Alycia Mills

Mariana Ramirez

Calista Robinson

Katherine Robinson

Katelynn Terry

Kayla Walpole

Dance Academy

  Bria Ballinger

Zoe Brown

Valerie Bui

Elizabeth Campbell

Briana S. Cannon

Alex Canon

Veronica Evans

Chelsey Gleaues

Alex Kicker

Jazmin Lindamood

Brittany McCallum

Alycia Mills

Mariana Ramirez

Breonna Reed

Katherine Robinson

Kayla Walpole

2018 Veterans Memorial Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

  Allison Acuna

Gillian Bailey

Margaret Barrera

Zinnea Brashears

Sydney Bryant

Alexis Bueno

Ashlyn Clark

Breana Clifford

Emma Dugan

Desiree Duncan

Vivian Flores

Kimberly Gallegos

Cierra Garcia

Isabel Garcia

Sylvia Marie Garza

Karla Gutierrez

Gillian Jaime

Alyssa Manzano

Lauren Mayo

Lyndsey Melrose

Isabella Nunez

Alissa Reyes

Natalie Rogers

Valicity Valverde

Bryleigh Villarreal

Katelyn Yeager

Dance Academy

  Sydney Bryant

Mikaela Buentello

Breana Clifford

Desiree Duncan

Kimberly Gallegos

Isabel Garcia

Payge Garcia

Gillian Jaime

Samantha Lopez

Alyssa Manzano

Lauren Mayo

Lyndsey Melrose

Megan Moeller

Alissa Reyes

Valicity Valverde

Bryleigh Villarreal



2018 Pflugerville Team Training Camp Academy Winners

Kick Academy

  Amy Arce-Rogel

Emily Chen

Jackelin De Jesus J.

Thy Do

Mackenzie Duncan

Mirelia Gonzalez Estrada

Caysen Evans

Henley Evans

Emily Floyd

Alexandra Garcia

Azlynn Gomez

Julio Cesar Flores Hernandez

Julie Hodges

Abigail Jacobs

Reese Johnson

Samantha McIntire

Haley McKinley

DaNya Milligan

Nia Moffett

Katie Peele

Isabella Rivera

Rosmeri Rodriguez

Arianna Rossell

Proma Saha

Melissa Santana

Morgan Smith

Alexandra Unda

Carlos Venegas

Caitlin Watson

Tvenae Williams

Dance Academy

  Brooke Ancira

Jennifer Vega Benitez

Emily Chen

Thy Do

Mackenzie Duncan

Mia Dzaferbegovic

Caysen Evans

Henley Evans

Emily Floyd

Bridget Gardner

Chloe Gonzales

Gabriela Guzman

Julie Hodges

Abigail Jacobs

Abbigail Luna

DaNya Milligan

Nia Moffett

Proma Saha

Mekienzie Thorenton