HTE Dance and Spirit Group & Jeffrey Giles effectively train students to be leaders.  HTE offers Student Leadership Clinics that effectively teach team work and goal setting while motivating your team to achieve those new goals. Leadership Clinics are perfect for bands, drill teams, dance teams, student councils, and other school groups.  HTE also conducts Officer Training Camps for leadership and great choreograhy during the Summer for dance/drill team officers, Special Events for Dance/Drill Teams during the Winter, and Dance/Drill Team Contests during Late Winter. Visit this site often to find out what's new at HTE!


Click here to view Pep Talk! Comments from our Customers



For Directors
Student Leadership Clinics










 




Dallas OTC 2017 Academy Winners

Kick Academy
Megan Oswald
Bella Bastaich
Gabriella Mijares
Cassidy Fairchild
Sydney Harris
Abigail Lynch
Sonterra Anderson
Avery Gilbert
Elie Zinsmeister
Jacklyn Gillette
Savannah Cottrell
Ariel Menchaca
Kayla Rasmussen
Brianna Cole
Haley Burden
Madeline Mendoza
Lorianna Blume
Reana Tibbs
Lily Gottharat
Yasmine Trevino
Crizelda Valencia
Kelee Norris
Caroline Curfman
Kearsten Ortiz
Czarina Henriquez
Meredith Blattner
Aubri Wehmeyer
Alean Lockwell
Kasey Smith
Kylie Chambers
Amanda Hogan
Kaitlyn Emshoff
Olivia Wittwer
Lauren Young
Rylee Kitts


Dance Academy
Gabriella Mijares
Kylie Chambers
Czarina Henriquez
Ariel Menchaca
Amanda Hogan
Victoria Westbrooks
Meredith Blattner
Yasmine Trevino
Guiliana Glisenti
Aubri Wehmeyer
Madeline Mendoza
Henley Evans
Savannah Cottrell
Kaitlyn Emshoff
Kearsten Ortiz
Rylee Kitts
Samantha Pennell
Kylie Combest
Cassidy Fairechild
Jacklyn Gillette
Hailey Geiser
Kayla Rasmussen
Kelee Norris
Ashlyn Luna
Crystal Washington
Kailyn  Butler
Kathryn Gage
Sydney Harris
Kylie Gardner
Vaneza Plumas
Mallorie McFarlin

Dallas OTC
Platinum Officer Lines

Forney HS Highsteppers
MacArthur HS Brahmadoras
Taft HS Highsteppers
Wylie Pirate Pacesetters

Houston OTC 2017 Academy Winners

Kick Academy
Emily Bullard
Makiya Owens
Alveliz Guzman
Jocelyn Lopez
Angel-Marie Price
Alyssa Puga
Kaitlyn Cormier
Emilie Grieve
Kaleigh Corbell
Charliesia Gill
Kathryn Williams
Emily Otto
Michelle Castillo
Kailah Kraus
Jenna Jaloway
Taelor Allen
LaChrisa Patrick
Cecilia Barboza
Vanessa Mendez
Jessie Garcia
Emma Sardella
Laura Ramos
Sasha Wimbley
Lillian Barrett
Elizabeth White
Sydney Rokas

Dance Academy
Lexi Rogers
Julia Glass
Baija Dorough
Allie Fuquay
Kailah Kraus
Sasha Wimbley
Emily Bullard
Jordan Haliburton
Katelyn White
Mekenzie Thornton
Emilie Grieve
Yashley Romero
Lillian Barrett
Kaiya Williams
Hannah Windwehen
Chloe Henry
Alyssa Puga
Jessie Garcia
Makiya Owens
Elizabeth White
McKenna Duncan
Jenna Jaloway
Kaleigh Corbell
Sydney Rokas
Vada Taunton
Emma Sardella
Emily Stewart

Houston OTC
Platinum Officer Lines

New Braunfels HS Monoceras
Magnolia West HS Fillies Dance Team
Galena Park HS Jacketeers

TTC 2017 Academy Winners

DALLAS TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Laney Ragland
Laurel Walther
Haley Danavin
Mayson Odom
Jaqueline Rico
Cheyenne Russell
Julianna Bradshaw
Audrey Wentz
Logan Morrow
Karley Jackson
Sydney Lowe
Addie Orr
Shelby Causey
Lacy Brown
Kailyn Butler
Rachel Coday
Lauren Young
Olympia Smith


DANCE ACADEMY
Cheyenne Russell
Jordan Bailey
Laurel Walther
Natalie Cain
Sydney Lowe
Kailyn Butler
Chloe Shaw
Hannah Mullins
Berry Stevens
Kaitlyn Sanchez
Bridget Aaron
Laney Ragland
Lauren Young
Shelby Horne
Dani Velarde
Brita Burns


CEDAR HILL TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Audrie Williams
Brittany Okafur
Cherish Conner
Diamond Johnson
Hannah Simone Ethridge
Imani Evans
Akeia Ceasar
Delaicia Marzett
Maya Hall
Brianna Perez
Aimayah McCarty
Karrington Golightly
Madison Sherrod
Monica Gutierrez
Jada Evans
Adrian Echols
Amberly Hattaway
Rayna Morgan
Leanna Rodriguez
Koi Webster
Kristen Betters
Juan Valle
Ta’Niyah Lang
Kaitlyn Paul
Jaydan Daniels
Taylor Morgan
Chardae Franklin

DANCE ACADEMY
Kristen Betters
Chardae Franklin
Miracle Dorsey
Kaitlyn Paul
Paris Moore
Miracle Newson
Ja’Niyah Lang
Brittany Okafor
Karrington Golightly
Diamond Johnson
Harrieyah Scott
Destiny Wideman
Delaicia Marzett
Adrian Echols
Destiny Smith
Deasia Montgomery
Amberly Hattaway
Koi Webster
Alanys Santiago
Imani Evans

NORTH SHORE TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Jesica Sifuentes
Andrea Robles
Devany Zambrano
Monique Medina
Britany Gonzalez
Yashley Romero
Lailah Gomez
Christovia Johnson
Rebecca Gonzalez
Jaylinne Cazares
Serenity Wilkins
Syrena Tijerina
Isabella Jimenez
Brianna Gomez
Katie Breeland-Newcomb

DANCE ACADEMY
Brianna Gomez
Katie Breeland-Newcomb
Melissa Ortega
Kaitlyn Kraus
Ivana Ayala
Valerie Romero
Destiny Sanchez
Charliesia Gill
Jasmin Jimenez
Krishavna Chatmon
Angelina Campos

PLATINUM OFFICERS
North Shore HS Scarlets Officers

 

SAN ANTONIO TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Yvanna Elwood
Marina Castillo
Diyana Neak
Kailah Kraus
Paige Sancomb
Emilie Grieve
Atahlie Marin
Alexia Patrick
Erica Banes
Kylie Gardner
Madelyn Bradshaw
Kayla Mims
Kourtney Rankin
Caryna Ochoa
Liz White
Courtney Loehr
Leslie Perez
Kasey Smith
Kristina Colunga
Hannah Phelps
Sophia Wharton
Alyssa Hall
Marisela Cullen
Lillian Barrett
Kaleigh Corbell
Madeline Mendoza
Sarah Akers
Beatrice White
Yekaterina Coquat
Grace Fothergill
Kaitie Emshoff
Kristen Namphong
Kayla Daniel
Allie Fuquay
Amber Kunz
Isabel Cesani
Bella Rose Mortel
Eli Hernandez


DANCE ACADEMY
Eli Hernandez
Julissa Carbajal
Corinne Moore
Kayla Mims
Berkley Martinson
Ariel Villanueva
Kaleigh Corbell
Kayla Daniel
Kyra Moore
Yekaterina Coquat
Bethany Hope Fitzwater
Kelci LeClair
Erica Banes
Grace Fothergill
Emma Bay
Kristen Namphong
Emilie Grieve
Liz White
Rachel Schiller
Rachel Shed
Kylie Gardner
Emma Sturdivant
Macie Davis
Kasey Smith
Beatrice White
Sophia Wharton
Hannah Phelps
Kamrie Ling
Loren McKinley
Sara Renno
Kaitie Emshoff
Allie Fuquay
Madeline Mendoza
Lillian Barrett
Alexia Patrick
Isabel Cesani
Bella Rose Mortel
Amber Kunz
Kiara Collins
Marina Castillo
Kailah Kraus
Diyana Neak
Yvanna Elwood
Olivia Acosta
Josie Craighead
Julianna Ledum

PLATINUM OFFICERS
Belton HS Magic Belles Officers
Steele HS Medallions Officers

 

EL PASO TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Sarai Santos
Valerie Lozano
Stephanie Alvarado
Jezebelle Mendoza
Mia K. Gonzales
Leslie Lugo
Ayana Avila
Annelise De Lara
Kelly Kaiser
Iris Fernandez
Nadine Parra
Giovanna Torres
Breann Conde
Dianise Gavilanes
Andrea Pineda
Valeria Leos
Erika Mora
Danae Vasquez
Janay Davila
Keyana Bernal
Gabriella Chairez
Keren Jimenez
Briana Mendoza

DANCE ACADEMY
Sarai Santos
Dianise Gavilanes
Denisse Moreciglio
Denise Dominguez
Rafael Morales Perez
Maribel Medrano
Ayana Avila
Keren Jimenez
Annelise De Lara
Erika Mora
Danae Vasquez
Brianna Mendoza
Andrea Pineda
Arlette Orta

EL PASO TTC PLATINUM OFFICERS
Del Valle HS Conquerettes

 

MAGNOLIA WEST TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Celeste Powell
Verania De La Fuente
Madison Galbreath
Autumn McWorth
Jamie Hand
Krystal Dillard
Katherina De La Rosa
Kendall Johnston
Megan Cox
Brionna Kizzee
Averi Johnson
Vada Taunton
Katelyn White
Nery Suarez
Megan Ellen
Makayla Miller
Samantha Wallace
Makenzie Clower
Kassidy Johnson

DANCE ACADEMY
Meagan Stratton
Cecilia Barboza
Makenzie Clower
Hailey Piper
Emily Otto
Sabrina Lillibridge
Madelyn Bryer
Averi Johnson
Avery Williams
Kathryn Williams
Brionna Kizzee
Verania De La Fuente
Kameryn Arispe

MAGNOLIA WEST TTC PLATINU ACADEMY
WALLER HS WRANGLERETTES

SUGARLAND TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Shyanne Prevett
Jensen DeRiso
Grace Brown
Darian Foley
Shanique Smith
Alison Humber
Chandler Whitelock
Brittany Ragland
Anna Welch
Hannah Weddle
Lily Isham
Kailey Frank
Emma Zeske
Kaylie Green
Natalee Acosta
Gracie Pearson
Chloe Pruitt
Alondra Castro
Jordan Cox
Kayla Griego
Megan Sewall
Shelby Sellars
Hannah Jackson
Taelor Allen
Maura Teel
Macy LeBlanc
Hannah Bennett
Annabeth Castronovo
Tohnnia Holts

DANCE ACADEMY
Laney Scott
Annabeth Castronovo
Meghan Griffin
Erin Laurel
Gracelyn Keener
Hannah Arlott
Maura Teer
Macy LeBlanc
Taelor Allen
Jessica Montez
Evelin Pocheco Mota
Juliana Zeske
Natalee Acosta
Shyanne Prevett
Emma Zeske
Avery Johnson
Mattison Kinter
Chloe Pruitt
Shanique Smith
Darian Foley
Chandler Whitelock
Hannah Jackson
Kaylie Green
Gracie Pearson
Shelby Sellars
Riley Ingersoll
Hannah Weddle

PLATINUM OFFICERS
FOSTER HS FLAIRS
HARDIN JEFFERSON HS STARLETTES
EATON HS SAPPHIRES

PFLUGERVILLE TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Gabriela Guzman
Chloe Gonzales
Kameryn Gartner
Elizabeth Garcia
Diana Portillo
Proma Saha
Trenae Williams
Abigail Ressler
Ashlyn Luna
Hope Hendrickson

DANCE ACADEMY
Ashlyn Luna
Hope Hendrickson
Samantha Pennell
Mackenzie Duncan
Henley Evans

PLATINUM OFFICERS
Pflugerville HS Lady Panthers

BREWER HS TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Joanna Tapia
Mariett Devero
Lacie Cassady
Veronica Evans
Kayla Walpole

DANCE ACADEMY
Mariett Devero
Lacie Cassady
Veronica Evans
Kayla Walpole
Mariana Ramirez
Zoe Brown
Haylee Sullens
Brittany McCallum
Christa Brown
Ashlan Ware
Claudia Dressel

 

 

 

 






Click here for the
HTEDance Camper Dance Club SIGN IN

 





Copyright © 1999-2016 HTE Dance
All Rights Reserved.