HTE Dance and Spirit Group & Jeffrey Giles effectively train students to be leaders.  HTE offers Student Leadership Clinics that effectively teach team work and goal setting while motivating your team to achieve those new goals. Leadership Clinics are perfect for bands, drill teams, dance teams, student councils, and other school groups.  HTE also conducts Officer Training Camps for leadership and great choreograhy during the Summer for dance/drill team officers, Special Events for Dance/Drill Teams during the Winter, and Dance/Drill Team Contests during Late Winter. Visit this site often to find out what's new at HTE!


Click here to view Pep Talk! Comments from our Customers



For Directors
Student Leadership Clinics











Dallas OTC 2016 Academy Winners

Kick Academy
Lexeigh Fulkerson
Faith Muyoyo
Kelee Norris
Ariel Menchaca
Keyla Osias
Victoria Westbrooks
Angela Varela
Abby Hardage
Eva Obergfell
Sarah Cesani
Ony Amadi
Audrey Velasquez
Hunter Helton
Laney Ragland
Madeline Escobar
Morgan Brown
Madeleine Collins
Gabriella Mijares
Abigail Lyon
Kylee Garcia
Stephanie Avalos
Kearsten Ortiz
Claire Jernigan
Naomi Cortez
Aleah Cockrell
Lexie Kieschnick
Lauren Mamrosh
Morgan Willingham
Sabrina Rendor
Mallorie McFarlin
Sage Handley
Brooke McGrew
Andrea Kahn

Dance Academy
Madeleine Collins
Sara Brock-Jones
Abby Hardage
Alexis Talmadge
Karlie Cole
Lesia Mata
Claire Jernigan
Isabel Cesani
Kelee Norris
Gabriella Mijares
Morgan Brown
Charlotte Copeland
Alexa Nieto
Amanda Hogan
Dalia Castillo
Tiffany Taboada
Amaris Smith
Andrea Kahn
Rachel Hennen
Ashley Brown
Sarai Santos
Haley Burden
Paige Lytle
Sabrina Rendon
Kate Hudson
Angela Varela
Abby Freeman
Sarah Cesani
Meredith Blattner
Aubri Wehmeyer
Corinne Kelly
Aleah Cockrell
Kathryn Gage
Ashlyn Luna
Amanda Hogan
Dalia Castillo
Tiffany Taboada
Amaris Smith
Andrea Khan
Baylee Boyd
Mallorie McFarlin
Lexie Kieschnick
Paola Medrano – Juare’z
Kearsten Ortiz
Kasey Smith
Caitlyn Kallina
Ashlee Boyd
Keyla Osias
Addison Arnold
Kamrye Collins
Eva Obergfell
Savannah Cottrell
Shalyn Manadier
Lauren Mamrosh
Bailey Farrow
Kylie Trost
Dajia Horton
Kiara Collins
Brittany Moore
Ally Simons
Naomi Cortez
Brooke McGrew
Taylor Conacer
Abigail Lyon
Claire Hayes
Kristen Schiller
Diamond Edwards
Adia McGhee

Dallas OTC
Platinum Officer Lines

MACARTHUR HS BRAHMADORAS
BELTON HS MAGIC BELLES
WYLIE HS PACESETTERS
FORNEY HS HIGHSTEPPERS

Houston OTC 2016 Academy Winners


Kick Academy
Mariah Magallanes
China Williams
Ra'Nyia Leach
Amberly Hattaway
Camry Alford
Taylor Thornton
Kalei Persley
Kezia Kinchen
Raven Jenkins
Destiny Smith
Asia Hampton
Guadalupe Mota
Sydney Shorts

Dance Academy
Kelly Johnson
Hannah Aviott
Chloe Henry
Lynsey Livingston
Riley Carter
Kathryn Dennen
Luis Chavez
Sasha Wimbley
Jailynn Garcia
Jacqueline Villadiego
Franklyn Stamps
Dana Dial
Megan Reynolds
Vada Taunton
Lexi Rogers
Giselle Cazares
Jordyn Wilson
Jessica Rodriguez
Kaitlyn Bryant
Kaleigh Corbell
Roxy Ullrich
Savannah Huis in’t Veld
Mandy McGrew
Brynn Reynolds
Elizabeth White

Houston OTC Platinum Officer Lines

NEW BRAUNFELS HS MONOCERAS
MAGNOLIA WEST HS FILLIES
GALENA PARK HS JACKETEERS


TTC 2016 Academy Winners

DALLAS TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Bailey Utter
Brooklynn Coleman
Kayla Brown
Baylie Etchieson
Paige Lytle
Morgan McCormick
Sierra Vance
Courtney Jones
Shaddow Aiken
Abby Hardage
Tamia Daniels
Shaneea Boyd
Lizeth Constancio
Shelby Causey
Kailyn Butler
Mykaiah Johnson
Hannah Mullins
Alauna Casasola
Natalie Brooks
Julianna Bradshaw
Haley Burden
Kelli Wissink
Samyia Baker
Adia McGhee
Caroline Joyner
Lauren Young
Olivia Wittwer
Onyi Amadi
Briley Smitherman
Kylie Trost
Cori Salas
Berenice Vazques
Ashley Humicutt
Chahendra Dues
Olivia Weaver
Carmen Carey

DANCE ACADEMY
Shaneea Boyd
Victoria Martinez
Tasia Massinburg
Morgan McCormick
McKenzie Patterson
Bella Bastaian
Sydney Rokas
Carmen Carey
Caitlyn Windwehen 
Jaizha Oliphant
Kylie Mills
Brooklynn Coleman
Abby Hardage
Samyia Baker
Onyi Amadi
Tamia Daniels
Alauna Casasold
Carolyn Jones
Alydia Stark
Mykaiah Johnson
Kailyn Butler
Caroline Joyner
Lauren Young
Lexie Austin
Ashley Roman
Olivia Weaver
Brittany Blythe
Kelli Wissink
Bailee Utter
Audrey Carrington
Lucy Million
Carlene Kremer
Kylie Chambers 
Kayla Rasmussen
Kali Brown
Stephanie Avaios
Kylee Garcia 
Haley Duhavin
Haley Brand
Natalie Brooks

Dallas TTC PLATINUM OFFICERS
DeSoto HS Eaglette Officers
Liberty Christian Warrior Dancer Officers

CEDAR HILL TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Jaminica Miller
Kalei Persley
Karrington Vaughn
Kezia Kinchen
Imani Evans
Myrekle Powell
Sydney Shorts
Karria Thurmon
Koi Webster
Diamond Johnson
Alfonso Ruiz
Amberly Hattaway
Camry Alford
Destiny Smith
Destiny Wideman
Heidy Barrera
Jade Evans
Karrington Golightly
Ramiah Woods
Wayneisna Moffett

DANCE ACADEMY
Jaminica Miller
Kalei Persley
Karrington Vaughn
Kezia Kinchen
Imani Evans
Myrekle Powell
Sydney Shorts
Karria Thurmon
Koi Webster
Diamond Johnson

NORTH SHORE TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Olivia Riojas
Shelbriana Myers
Sasha Wimbley
Nuves Cordero
Jade Johnson
Jailynn Garcia
Lorrine Taylor
Melissa Ortega
Giselle Cazares
Naila Morales
Charliesia Gill
Mikeya Torres
Katie Breeland
Iris Gonzalez
Crystal Garza

DANCE ACADEMY
Andrea Robles 
Jasmine Contreras
Jocelyn Lopez
Katie Breeland- Newcomb
Jade Johnson
Alyssa Guillory
Kennedy Wiltz
Melissa Ortega
Aylssa Puga
Brianna Gomez
Erica Flores 
Laura Nolasco      
Tayla Dunn
Valeria Amador
Mireya Torres
Lorrine Taylor
Gracie Martinez
Jessie Garcia
Diana Miller 
Elena McCue
Naila Morales

PLATINUM OFFICERS
North Shore HS Scarlets Officers

 

 



 







EL PASO TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Ayana Avila
Gabriel Chairez
Jackie Carrillo
Kera Rodriguez
Keren Jimenez
Kiara Delmont
Rosemary Mares
Amy Rangel
Arlette Contreras
Charissma Rivera
Keyana Bernal
Marivel Medrano
Marlene Ferando
Nadine Portillo
Olivia Hermosillo
Alexa Nieto
Celia Cadena
Danae Vasquez
Dennise Maynes
Erika Mora
Iris Macfall
Isabelle Castillo-Anderson
Jade Taggart
Janay Davila
Triniti Gaxiola
Valeria Leos

DANCE ACADEMY
Ayana Avila
Gabriel Chairez
Jackie Carrillo
Kera Rodriguez
Keren Jimenez
Kiara Delmont
Rosemary Mares
Amy Rangel
Arlette Contreras
Charissma Rivera
Keyana Bernal
Marivel Medrano
Marlene Ferando
Nadine Portillo
Olivia Hermosillo

El PASO TTC PLATINUM OFFICERS
Montwood HS Emerald Dancer Officers

HOUSTON TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Julia Gonzalez
Tohnnia Holts
Samantha Estrella
Madeline Dase
Rathanart Somphruek
Nevaeh Lozoya
Rosie Bonnette
Kaitlyn Cormier
Gracie Lewis

DANCE ACADEMY
Meghan Griffin
Gracelyn Keener
Annabeth Castronovo
Madeline Pase
Aubrey Martin
Elizabeth Fryar
Alissa Levine
Mary Polydoros
Rathanart Somphruek
Ella Jaasma
Caitlyn Cartlidge
Casey Brooks
Jenna Yarbrough
Gracie Lewis
Emilie Hynes
Hanna Boucher
Peggy Polydoros
Kyra Collins
Maya Wilson
Deja Rhodes

HOUSTON TTC PLATINUM OFFICERS
Foster HS Flairs Officers
Lamar HS Varsity Rangerettes Officers

PFLUGERVILLE TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Hope Hendrickson
Lydia Cairo
Haley Riley
Lily Vu
Valeria Valenzuela
Cathy Tran
Elizabeth Garcia
Katelyn Vertefeuille
Angelica Icaro
Tehya Sanders
Jacaria Sullivan
Ayanna Garcia
Mia Dzaferbegovie
Samantha Pennell
Kamrye Collins
Ashlyn Luna

DANCE ACADEMY
Elizabeth Garcia
Samantha Pennell
Mackenzie Duncan
Daija Horton
Henley Evans
Ava Carrasco
DaNya Milligan
Jacaria Sullivan
Kamyre Collins
Ashlyn Luna
Abbigail Luna

PLATINUM OFFICERS
Pflugerville HS Lady Panthers Officers

SAN ANTONIO TTC CAMP WINNERS

KICK ACADEMY
Kaitie Emshoff
Kayla Mims
Abbe Cross
Roxy Ullrich
Taryn Hudson
Eli Hernandez
Franklyn Stamps
Tammie Smith
Tamara Zolman
Alyssa Hall
Kasey Smith
Andrea Chan
Megan Reynolds
Riley Carter
Alyssa Tenorio
Lilly Barrett
Cheyenne Webb
Sarah Akers
Elizabeth Yanas
Madeline Mendoza
Sabrina Rendon
Jayda Hall
Emily Grieve
Kayla Daniel
Rylie Minnick
Macy Medlin
Hannah Phelps
Ariella Cemental
Sharon Hagen
Trinity Pina
Abigail Kemter
Kaleigh Corbell
Allie Fuquay
Laine Shipman
Katya Coquat
Ragen Mcgarity
Kylie Gardner

DANCE ACADEMY
Franklyn Stamps
Ariella Cemental
Ally Rodriguez
Hazel Lopez
Victoria Morales
Kasey Smith
Shelby Harry
Rylie Lillibridge
Kayla Mims
Laura Pfeuffer
Eli Hernandez
Katya Coquat
Elizabeth Yanas
Kylie Garaner
Megan Reynolds
Kaitie Emshoff
Emily Grieve
Alyssa Tenorio
Marina Castillo
Brianna Alva
Olivia Moran
Kaleigh Corbell
Madeline Mendoza
Elizabeth White
Tammie Smith
Riley Carter
Lilly Barrett
Daniela Martinez
Vivian Flores
Kali Avias
Sarah Garzareck
Hannah Phelps
Ariana Sandoval
Allie Fuquay
Sabrina Rendon
Serena Ortega
Lauren Garcia
Roxy Ullrich
Andrea Khan

PLATINUM OFFICERS
Steele HS Medallions Officers
Taft HS Highsteppers Officers




Magnolia West TTC Kick Academy HTEDance

Kick Academy
Cecilia Barboza
Emma Anderson
Arlizza Velasquez
Katelyn White
Meagan Stratton
Hailey Piper
Mandy McGrew
Layne Harrison
Averi Johnson
Vada Taunton
Sophia Oswalt

Magnolia West TTC Dance Academy HTEDance

Dance Academy

Jenna Jaloway
Madison Galbreath
Meagan Stratton
Katelyn White
Sophia Oswalt
Cecilia Barboza
Emma Buss
Ashley Orme
Makenzie Clower
Savannah Buchanan
Emily Otto
Layne Harrison
Josie Stevenson 

Magnolia West TTC
Platinum Officer Lines

Waller HS Wranglerettes

 





Copyright © 1999-2016 HTE Dance
All Rights Reserved.